First International `FLAUTA FEST `04`
September 24th - 27th 2004

September 24th 2004 Artistic pavillon `Cvijeta Zuzorić`
Opening ceremony


20:00 Concert
Andrea Manco flute, Jozef Gabor piano

Programme:

J. S. Bach
Sonate Es dur BWV 1031
S. Prokofiev Sonate D dur Op. 94
G. Faure Fantasie Op. 79
F. Schubert Introduction et Variations `La Belle Meunière` D. 802
Bizet - Borne `Carmen Fantasie`
F. Doppler Hungarian Pastoral Fantasy


September 25th 2004 Student culture centre / big hall

  8:30 Masterclass
with János Bálint
13:00 pause
14:30 Masterclass
with János Bálint

Student culture centre (atrium) a whole day instrument exhibition with`Marving`, `Lyra Style` (Belgrade) and `Fon Trade` (Budapest).

20:00 National museum atrium
Concert
Laura Levai-Aksin flute, Iris Kobal piano

Programme:

C. Ph. E. Bach
Sonate G major `Hamburger`
C. Reinecke Sonate Op. 167 `Undine`
H. Dutilleux Sonatine
E. Burton Sonatine
R. Dick Lookout for solo flute
M. Štatkić Jazz sonate


September 26th 2004 Student culture centre / big hall

  8:30 Masterclass
with János Bálint
13:00 pause
15:00 Jazz workshop "Improvisation in jazz and classical music" with Endre Varga
17:00 Concert Matjaž Debeljak piccolo, Meri Bojić-Radojčić
piano

Programme:

W. S. Elliot
Fantasy
A. Kumar Grafiti
P. Koepke Meadowlark
E. Damare La Merle Blanc Op. 161

18:00 Lecture
"Proper breathing and tone forming" with Dr Olivera Maksimović
20:00 National museum atrium
Concert
János Bálint flute, Jozef Gabor
piano

Programme:

J. S. Bach
Sonate e moll BWV 1034
A. Dvor`ak Sonatina Op. 100
F. Liszt Hungarian rhapsody no. 2
N. Rimsky-Korsakoff Arabian Song (Sheherezade)
G. Rossini (Herman) Tarantella Napoletana
C. Saint-Saens Romance Op. 37
                     La Voliere
J. Demersseman Solo de Concert no. 6 Op. 82
P. de Sarasate Gypsy Songs


September 27th 2004 Student culture centre / big hall

  8:30 Masterclass
with János Bálint
13:00 pause
15:00 Masterclass with János Bálint
20:00 Concert Flute Trio "In Vivo" & Flute Trio "Sonček", Mojca Krajnc
piano

Programme:

L. Moyse
Four pieces for three flutes and piano
G. Kummer Trio
J. Casterede Flutes en Vacances
L. Zempleni Trio
Flutes : Jelena Krmpotić, Marija Nikolić, Aleksandra Nikolić, Klaudija Fegus, Simona Vake, Asja Grauf

SUPPORT

PARTICIPANTS

Matjaž Debeljak
Matjaž Debeljak, born in 1961, is a ...
Meri Bojić-Radojčić
Meri Bojić Radojčić graduated and ...
János Bálint
János Bálint flutist was born in 1961 in ...
Laura Levai Aksin
Laura Levai Aksin has started her artistic ...
Andrea Manco
Andrea Manco first flute of “Teatro ...
Jozef Gabor
Jozef Gabor pianist, graduated in 1969 at ...
Simona Vake
Simona Vake (1978) teaches flute at the Music ...
Klaudija Fegus
Klavdija Fegus (1979) has graduated in 2002 ...
Mojca Krajnc
Mojca Krajnc, pianist, graduated from the ...
Iris Kobal
Iris Kobal was born in Novi Sad. She ...
Marija Nikolić
Marija Nikolić was born in 1978 in Novi Sad ...
Asja Grauf
Asja Grauf was born in 1980. She finished ...
Aleksandra Nikolić
Aleksandra Nikolic was born in 1977 in ...
Jelena Krmpotić
Jelana Krmpotic was born in 1976 in Sremska ...
Endre Varga
Endre Varga was born in Subotica in 1963. He ...
Dr Olivera Maksimović
Dr Olivera Maksimović has finished primary ...