Second International `FLAUTA FEST `05`
September 16th - 18th 2005

September 16th 2005 Music school `Mokranjac`
Opening ceremony


12:00 Concert
Winners of the Republic competition 2005

Programme:

E. Hradecký Sunny Rag
Vukana Macura flute, Gabriela Terek-Forgač
piano

J. Demersseman
"Carnaval de Venise"
Aleksandra Đorđević flute, Ana Mitrović
piano

G. Faure
Fantasia Op. 79
Ana Marija Banović flute, Ivana Rabasović
piano

Bizet-Borne
`Carmen Fantasie`
Dejana Živković flute, Saša Svijić
piano

13:30 Masterclass
with Tadeu Coelho
17:00 Concert Ana Bogdanović-Radić flute, Maja Rajković
piano

Programme:

G. Faure
Sicilienne
J. Ibert Histoires
G. Faure Après un rêve
M. Ravel Pavane pour une infante defunte
C. Debussy La plus que lente
G. Faure Fantasia Op. 79
F. Poulenc Sonate
J. Ibert Entr`acte

20:00 Concert
Tadeu Coelho flute, Uki Ovaskainen piano

Programme:

G. Ph. Telemann Sonate in f minor No. 36 TWV 41:f1
O. Lacerda Improviso
A. Jolivet Chant de Linos
M. Mower Sonata Latino (1994)
M. Cornils Harlequin
P. Silva Primeiro Amor, Valse op. 4


September 17th 2005 Music school `Mokranjac`

11:00 Masterclass 
with Matej Zupan
13:00 Student Concert
Academy of art, Novi Sad
Faculty of Music art, Belgrade

Programme:

P. A. Genin
Carnaval de Venise
Ksenija Bašić flute, Sasa Svijić
piano

F. Schubert
Sonate a moll Arpeggione
Marijana Josipović flute, Milka Ćaćić
piano

S. Karg-Elert
Sonate fis moll
E. Varese Density 21.5
H. Dutilleux Sonatine
Sonja Krga flute, Meri Bojić Radojčić piano


F. Poulenc
  Sonate
P. Sancan Sonatine
Jelena Jakovljević flute, Nataša Dorjan
piano

15:00 Concert Arno Steinwider - Johannsen
solo flute

Programme:

Marin Marais
La folia d´espangne
Pius Remond (A) Fragmente II, III
Joachim Jung (A) Erstarrung
Johann Sengstschmid (A) 3 Rubato-Pieces
C. Debussy Syrinx
E. Varese Density 21.5
T. Takemitsu Voice
A. Jolivet from  „Cinq Incantations"
Pour que la moisson soit riche qui naitra des sillos que le laboureur trace
Pour une communion sereine de létre avec le monde
Aux funérailles du chef - pour obtenir la protection de son ame
Gerhard Präsent (A) Solo für einen Holzbläser
*(A) Austrian composer

16:00 Masterclass with Arno Steinwider - Johannsen
20:00 City Assembly Hall
Concert János Bálint flute, Royal strings of St. George

Programme:

A. Vivaldi
The four seasons Op. 8
No 1 Concerto in E major "The Spring" RV 269
No 2 Concerto in G major "The Summer" RV 315
No 3 Concerto in F Major "The Autumn" RV 293
No 4 Concerto in F minor "The Winter" RV 297


September 18th 2005 Music school `Mokranjac`


12:00 Masterclass
"Taffanel & Gaubert daily excersise" with Ana Bogdanović-Radić
15:00 Lecture `Proper breathing` with prim.dr. Miodrag Srećković and dr. Rade Jagodić

17:00 Student Concert
Faculty of Music art, Belgrade
FILUM, Kragujevac

Programme:

J. S. Bach
Sonate E dur BWV 1035
Marten Ballade
Jasmina Živić flute, Nataša Dorjan
piano

H. Dutilleux
Sonatine
S. Karg-Elert Sonate fis moll
Katarina Krunić flute, Nataša Dorjan
piano

S. Karg-Elert
Sonate fis moll
Neda Arsenijević
flute

F. Doppler
  Fantasie Pastorale Hongroise
Aleksandra Lečić flute, Jelena Ivanović
piano

20:00 Concert
Matej Zupan flute, Meri Bojić Radojčić piano

Programme:

C. Ph. E. Bach
  Sonate a moll, solo flute
J. Rodrigo Fantasia para un gentilhombre
C. Reinecke  Balade Op. 288
B. Pucihar (*1977)  For me for flute solo
F. Morlacchi  IL Pastore Svizzero

SUPPORT

PARTICIPANTS

Matej Zupan
Matej Zupan was born in 1970 in Slovenia. ...
Uki Ovaskainen
Uki Ovaskainen was born in Esbo, Finland. He ...
Ana Bogdanović
Ana Bogdanović Radić was born in 1968 in ...
Maja Rajković
Maja Rajković was born in Belgrade. She ...
Meri Bojić-Radojčić
Meri Bojić Radojčić graduated and ...
János Bálint
János Bálint flutist was born in 1961 in ...
Tadeu Coelho
Tadeu Coelho has been a Resident Artist and ...
Kraljevski gudači Sv. Đorđa
St. George Strings have earned international ...
Arno Steinwider Johannsen
Arno Steinwider was born in Graz (Austria). ...
Zorica Ćetković
Zorica Cetkovic, a pianist, harpsichord ...