Third International ‘FLAUTA FEST ‘07’
May 18th - 20th 2007

May 18th 2007 City Assembly Hall
Opening ceremony


20:00 Concert Kudo Shigenori flute, Maja Rajković
piano

Programme:

W. A. Mozart Sonate in A Majour k. 305
G. Faure Apres un reve
C. Debussy Golliwalk`s Cakewalk
                 Plus que lent
                 Le petit berger
W. Gluck Melody of Orpheus
A. Bazzini La Ronde des lutins
F. Doppler Hungarian Pastoral Fantasy


May 19th 2007 Music school `Vladimir Ðorđević`

9:30 Masterclass 
with Shigenori Kudo
11:30 Jazz workshop with Endre Varga
13:30 Student concert
FILUM, Kragujevac
Faculty of Music art, Belgrade

Programme:

D. Despić Partita for flute solo
A. Piazzolla Oblivion
T. Boehm La zingana
Aleksandra Lečić flute, Polona Tominec
accordion

F. Borne
Fantasie Brillante `Carmen`
E. Varese Density 21.5
Neda Arsenijević flute, Jelena Ivanović
piano

C. Reinecke
Sonate Op. 167 `Undine`
Jasmina Živić flute, Jasna Tucović
piano

F. Marten
Ballade
Milica Zdihan flute, Nataša Dorjan
piano

15:30 Masterclass 
with Karolina Šantl-Zupan
17:30 Concert Winners of the Republic competition 2007

Programme:

E. Hradecký Sunny Rag
Jelena Stanković flute, Jasmina Krstić
piano

S. Rachmaninov
Italian polka
Katarina Živković flute, Tatjana Ćurčin
piano

E. Kihler
Romance Op. 60 no.1
Sanja Kmicikević flute, Jovana Milojević
piano

J. L.Tulou
Grand solo
Irena Plazović flute, Milena Petrović
piano

18:30 Concert Chamber ensemble Trio `Timbre`

Programme:

C. Ph. E. Bach
Deux Menuets et une Polonaise
L. van Beethoven Serenade Op. 25
T. Takemitsu And then I knew `twas wind
H. Genzmer Trio
Marina Nenadović flute, Milana Zarić harp, Boris Brezovac
viola

Music school hall - A whole day instrument exhibition with Adams Music centre (Netherland), Lastra Company (Slovenia) and Fon Trade (Hungary)"

May 20th 2007 Music school `Vladimir Ðorđević`

10:30 Masterclass
with Norbert Girlinger
13:00 Student Concert
Faculty of Music art, Belgrade
Academy of art, Novi Sad

Programme:

N. Paganini
Caprice no. 21
E. Bozza Image
Jovana Stanković
flute

C. Halffter
Debla
F. Martin Ballade
Simonida Jovanović flute, Meri Bojić Radojčić
piano

B. Martinu
First Sonata
Dejana Živković flute, Milka Ćaćić
piano

A. Ajdič
Zvočni pejzaž
C. Reinecke Sonate Op. 167 `Undine`
Ksenija Bašić flute, Saša Svijić
piano

17:15 Concert
Karolina Šantl-Zupan flute, Jasna Tucović piano

Programme:

C. Reinecke
Sonate Op. 167 `Undine`
J. Golob Skica
P. Sancan Sonatine
F. Schubert Introduction et Variations `La Belle Meunière` D. 802

20:00 Belgrade Philharmonic Hall Concert
Trio `Georg Crumb`

Programme:

B. Martinu
Trio
D. Schnyder Trio
R. Jungwirth Treis hymnoi
G. Crumb Vox Balaenae
Norbert Girlinger flute, Andreas Poezlberger cello, Sven Birch
piano

SUPPORT

PARTICIPANTS

Maja Rajković
Maja Rajković was born in Belgrade. She ...
Shigenori Kudo
Shigenori Kudo was born in Sapporo, Japan. ...
Norbert Girlinger
Norbert Girlinger was born in 1962. Very ...
Andreas Poezlberger
Born in 1963, Andreas Poezlberger received ...
Sven Birch
Sven Birch was born in Denmark in 1960, and ...
Trio George Crumb
Besides the classic trio repertoire, the ...
Trio Timbre
After the initial success of their ...
Karolina Šantl Zupan
Karolina Šantl Zupan studied flute at the ...
Marina Nenadović
Marina Nenadovic was born in New York City. ...
Milana Zarić
Milana Zarić was born in Belgrade. She ...
Jasna Tucović
Jasna Tucović was born in Belgrade in 1975. ...
Boris Brezovac
Boris Brezovac was born in Novi Sad. He ...
Endre Varga
Endre Varga was born in Subotica in 1963. He ...